Tender for Corrigendum: Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qt...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE (DGP) OFFICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 20459 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6319586 | Ref ID: 124476129). The estimated tender value is ₹ 32304556, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 969137.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 20459 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 20459 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Coat Combat Disruptive Detachable Lining, Qty: 20459

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124476129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6319586

Tender Value: ₹ 32304556

Tender EMD: ₹ 969137

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

coat combat disruptive detachable lining (Q2)
Quantity Required: 20459
Start Date: 13-06-2025 5:59 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 969137

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections