Tender for Corrigendum: Coat and Hat hook double type, Qty: 10 Nos, ...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coat and Hat hook double type, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #65) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6138772 | Ref ID: 122687166).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Civil materials and PH materials as per Annexure, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Nuts And Bolts Solvent Cement category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Civil materials and PH materials as per Annexure, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Nuts And Bolts Solvent Cement Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Coat and Hat hook double type, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122687166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6138772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached Annexure
BOQ Title: Supply of Civil materials and PH materials as per Annexure, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings Nuts And Bolts Solvent Cement
Item Title: Coat and Hat hook double type
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-04-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 28-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Civil materials and PH materials as per Annexure
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Containers for The Transport of Materials (V2) as per IS 6312, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), High Dens...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections