Tender for Corrigendum: Coal Exploration Services - Drilling, Geophy...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coal Exploration Services - Drilling, Geophysical Survey; Core Drilling; 20 Apprx; 300-400; Yes, Qty: 1 in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7162956 | Ref ID: 136871912).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Coal Exploration Services - Drilling, Geophysical Survey; Core Drilling; 20 Apprx; 300-400; Yes, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Coal Exploration Services - Drilling, Geophysical Survey; Core Drilling; 20 Apprx; 300-400; Yes, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Coal Exploration Services - Drilling, Geophysical Survey; Core Drilling; 20 Apprx; 300-400; Yes, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136871912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7162956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Coal Exploration Services - Drilling, Geophysical Survey; Core Drilling; 20 Apprx; 300-400; Yes
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-02-2026 10:35 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections