Tender for Corrigendum: Co2 Reduction Cell 2Cm X 2Cm Working Area, H...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Co2 Reduction Cell 2Cm X 2Cm Working Area, H-Type Cell 75 Ml, Platinum Wire Counter Electrode 5 Cm, Ag, Qty: 41 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6665932 | Ref ID: 127518840).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laminar air flow cabinets or stations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laminar air flow cabinets or stations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Co2 Reduction Cell 2Cm X 2Cm Working Area, H-Type Cell 75 Ml, Platinum Wire Counter Electrode 5 Cm, Ag, Qty: 41

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127518840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6665932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CO2 Reduction Cell 2cm x 2cm working area, H-Type Cell 75 mL, Platinum Wire Counter Electrode 5 cm, Ag/AgCl reference electrode, Copper foam 100mm x 100mm x 1mm, Copper foil 100mm x 100mm x 0.1mm, Carbon Paper 100mm x 100mm x 0.4mm
Quantity Required: 41
Start Date: 10-09-2025 1:38 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Toilet, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Online UPS (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), scissors, Roti Making Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections