Tender for Corrigendum: Cncmt-Msc0020 Plate Dinner Earthenware, Qty:...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cncmt-Msc0020 Plate Dinner Earthenware, Qty: 404 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6963981 | Ref ID: 134054888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3024.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Galley Items, Dining Bowl (V3) Dining Plates (V3) Disposable Cup (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Galley Items, Dining Bowl (V3) Dining Plates (V3) Disposable Cup (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Cncmt-Msc0020 Plate Dinner Earthenware, Qty: 404 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134054888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6963981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3024

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CNCMT-MSC0020 PLATE DINNER EARTHENWARE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Galley Items, Dining Bowl (V3) Dining Plates (V3) Disposable Cup (V2)
Item Title: Title15
Item Quantity: 404
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-12-2025 12:21 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3024
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GALLEY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, VMC Machine (V1), Fingerprint Powders, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Tool Kit for Household Decorative...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections