Tender for Corrigendum: Cnc Router, The detailed specification of th...

The ISLAMIC UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cnc Router, The detailed specification of the item is mentioned in the Specification Document uploaded as PDF file in the bid, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7211288 | Ref ID: 137372750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC Plasma Cutting Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC Plasma Cutting Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Cnc Router, The detailed specification of the item is mentioned in the Specification Document uploaded as PDF file in the bid, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137372750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7211288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The detailed specification of the item is mentioned in the Specification Document uploaded as PDF file in the bid
BOQ Title: CNC Plasma Cutting Machine
Item Title: Cnc Router
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-02-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CNC Wire Cut EDM EDM Brass Wire, Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), Remote Wire Cutters (MHA), Electrician Scissor, Embroidery Products from Amritsar - ODOP Searched String: Mitre Saw Autopsy Saw, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Chain S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections