Tender for Corrigendum: CMS, Template-Driven Enterprise level Corres...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CMS, Template-Driven Enterprise level Correspondence Management System, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464301 | Ref ID: 124204155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Template based Web based Correspondence Management System, Document Management Software (V2) Database Management System Software (V2) Enterprise Management Sys... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Template based Web based Correspondence Management System, Document Management Software (V2) Database Management System Software (V2) Enterprise Management Sys... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: CMS, Template-Driven Enterprise level Correspondence Management System, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124204155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Template-Driven Enterprise level Correspondence Management System
BOQ Title: Template based Web based Correspondence Management System, Document Management Software (V2) Database Management System Software (V2) Enterprise Management Sys...
Item Title: CMS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 17-07-2025 3:50 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Template based Web based Correspondence Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Facility Management Service - Outcome Based, Catering Service per Packet based, Record Management Service - Storage Area Based, Record Management Service - Per File Based, Catering service (Event Based), Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Versi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections