Tender for Corrigendum: Cmrl/Construction/Mmfc-Kr

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cmrl/Construction/Mmfc-Kr in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CMRL/PD/CON/MMFC-KR-04/2024 | Ref ID: 112270374). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64405000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Cmrl/Construction/Mmfc-Kr

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112270374

Notice Ref. No.: CMRL/PD/CON/MMFC-KR-04/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64405000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 40000

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design and Construction of Civil, Structural, Architecture, MEP, VAC, Lifts, Escalators, Landscaping and Associated Works for Integrated Development of Multimodal Facility Complex with Kuralagam at Broadway, Chennai
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 2024_CMRL_800157_1
Organisation Chain: Chennai Metro Rail Limited||Contract Management Department - CMRL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2024 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 44, 05, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 40, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections