Tender for Corrigendum: CMC 8th year, as per specifications, Qty: 2 ...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CMC 8th year, as per specifications, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #14) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6860447 | Ref ID: 143754971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Gas Analyzer, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Gas Analyzer, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: CMC 8th year, as per specifications, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143754971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6860447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: Blood Gas Analyzer, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2)
BOQ Title: Blood Gas Analyzer, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: CMC 8th year
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-11-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 180000
BOQ Title: Blood Gas Analyzer
GeMARPTS Searched: Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2), SF6 Gas Quality Analyzer, Blood Lancets, Blood Collection Tube, logic analyzer, Biogas analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Signal Analyzer, Blood Administration Set (V2), Sheep Blood Agar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections