Tender for Corrigendum: Cloth Hanger, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cloth Hanger, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140019 | Ref ID: 135021282).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from quilt cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar quilt cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Cloth Hanger, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135021282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cloth Hanger
BOQ Title: quilt cover
Item Title: Cloth Hanger
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed Cover quilt cover, Bed, Bath and Beyond, Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630, Crematoria bed, Bed Disinfectants, Bed Guard, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Battery Cover, Upcycled Bed Runners, Metal Beds (V3) Searched String: Cloth Hanger Emery Cloth, Cloth ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections