Tender for Corrigendum: Cloth Hanger, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cloth Hanger, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #5) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6492916 | Ref ID: 123556858).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Furniture, Clothing hangers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Furniture, Clothing hangers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Cloth Hanger, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123556858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6492916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wooden Cloth Hanger
BOQ Title: Provision of Furniture, Clothing hangers (V2)
Item Title: Cloth Hanger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-07-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, WOODEN CABINET FOR HUMAN TORSO, Clothing hangers (V2), Metric Scales (Wooden) for General Purposes as per IS 1480, Ironing Table (for Domestic use), Wooden Pallets for Packaging, Storage and Transport...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections