Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Corrigendum: Closing Spring Assembly Including Closing Spring, Dub Bush and Spring Holder Assembly of Vm12 Break, Qty: 80
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145176571
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613705
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CLOSING SPRING ASSEMBLY INCLUDING CLOSING SPRING, DUB BUSH AND SPRING HOLDER ASSEMBLY OF VM12 BREAKER, Dashpot Assembly for 6.6 KV 1250 A VACCUM CIRCUIT BREAKER, SET OF PINS for VCB, VM-12, BHEL Drg Nos: 25211001581-002: 3 Nos, 25211001581-004: 3 Nos, (2521100158, Set of clips for VCB make BHEL, Type: VM- 12, BHEL Drg Nos: 25211001588- 001: 2 Nos, 25211001588- 002, Closing Coil/Tripping Coil (220V DC) for 6.6KV Vaccum Circuit Breaker BHEL make Type VM 12, Breaker auxiliary 52c/d contact operating leaver assembly with switches 6NO+ 6NC for BHEL make 6.6KV, Breaker auxiliary 52a/b contact operating leaver assembly with switches 6NO+ 6NC for BHEL make 6.6KV, Spring Charging Motor for VM-12, 7.2kV, Indoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker. Make: BHEL. Drg. No. 25211001, Aux Switch 16 WaY, Closing Unit assembly, Rack-In/Rack-out handle, Service/ Test Position Limit switch, COMPLETE ASSEMBLY OF PLUG AND SOCKET(32-PIN PLUG & SOCKET) ASSEMBLY WITH INTERLOCK. BHEL DRG NO: 352, TRIPPING SPRING ASSEMBLY SET BHEL DRG. 35211001536-V00
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 03-06-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 11:00 AM
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections