Tender for Corrigendum: Closing Flap Assembly, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Closing Flap Assembly, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6843090 | Ref ID: 129968818). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24602.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dryer Hopper Loader Spares for IMM, Cabinet Dryer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dryer Hopper Loader Spares for IMM, Cabinet Dryer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Closing Flap Assembly, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129968818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6843090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24602

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLOSING FLAP ASSEMBLY FOR 138A_2 PRASAD KOCH TECHNIK MAKE HOPPER LOADER
BOQ Title: Dryer Hopper Loader Spares for IMM, Cabinet Dryer (V2)
Item Title: Closing Flap Assembly
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-10-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24602
BOQ Title: Dryer Hopper Loader Spares for IMM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections