Tender for Corrigendum: Clip file, As per specification document upl...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Clip file, As per specification document uploaded, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816199 | Ref ID: 146864769).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Clip file, As per specification document uploaded, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146864769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document uploaded
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Clip file
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sri Ganganagar - ODOP, Ester Gum (V2) Conforming to IS 356, Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257, Gum Spirit of Turpentine Oil as per IS 533, GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Infectoius Bursal Disease...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections