Tender for Corrigendum: Clip Cable, JCB 3DX Super, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Clip Cable, JCB 3DX Super, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836811 | Ref ID: 146878030).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr Spare, Engineering Products (Automobiles Parts etc.) from Khairthal-Tijara - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr Spare, Engineering Products (Automobiles Parts etc.) from Khairthal-Tijara - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Clip Cable, JCB 3DX Super, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146878030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836811

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: JCB 3DX Super
BOQ Title: Engr Spare, Engineering Products (Automobiles Parts etc.) from Khairthal-Tijara - ODOP
Item Title: Clip Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 26-07-2026 1:09 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENGR SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Cleaning Duster (V3), Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Aluminium, Commercial Idli Steamer, Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994, Gas Chromatography Syringe, Blood Lancets, Gas Analyser, Syringe Filter Searched String: Paint RFU Red oxide R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections