Tender for Corrigendum: Climate Control Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Climate Control Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6451481 | Ref ID: 125055988).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment of Base Electrical Office, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment of Base Electrical Office, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Climate Control Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125055988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6451481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLIMATE CONTROL DEVICE
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of Base Electrical Office, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2)
Item Title: Climate Control Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-08-2025 10:31 AM
End Date: 26-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: REFURBISHMENT OF BASE ELECTRICAL OFFICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Knotless Tissue Control Device, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Coat Extreme Cold Climate, Temperature Control Device (Head Guard) (Up Police), Coat Extreme Cold Climate (V2), Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators, magnetic stirrers, Coat Extreme Cold Climate Improve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections