Tender for Corrigendum: Client workstation for Video management soft...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Client workstation for Video management software application, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6552184 | Ref ID: 125632738). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 309766.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of ANS CCTV access control and RF link at Calicut Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of ANS CCTV access control and RF link at Calicut Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Client workstation for Video management software application, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125632738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6552184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 309766

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Client workstation for Video management software application as per the detailed specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of ANS CCTV access control and RF link at Calicut Airport, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Access Control System
Item Title: Client workstation for Video management software application
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-08-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 309766
BOQ Title: SITC of ANS CCTV access control and RF link at Calicut Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SITC of CCTV System Camera for CCTV System (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Eye Tracking System (Sports Authority of India), digital conductivity meter, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections