Tender for Corrigendum: Clearing of Water Way and Construction of Ri...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Clearing of Water Way and Construction of River Training Wall with Associated Structure in Bahana Nalla Near Markandi in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEDC_118957_1 | Ref ID: 129187726).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Clearing of Water Way and Construction of River Training Wall with Associated Structure in Bahana Nalla Near Markandi

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129187726

Notice Ref. No.: CE-DR-CTC-DD-BAM-05/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 619287633

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dredging work, construction of river training walls, groynes.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: CE, Drainage, Cuttack||SE, Drainage, Cuttack
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Oct-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 61, 92, 87, 633

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections