Tender for Corrigendum: Clear antimicrobial Clear silicon adhesive s...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Clear antimicrobial Clear silicon adhesive securement dressing with chlorhexidine and silver is used to cover and protect insertion sites and secure deices to skin Cover dressing 10cm x 12cm, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824125 | Ref ID: 147806194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 874.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 179, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 179, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Clear antimicrobial Clear silicon adhesive securement dressing with chlorhexidine and silver is used to cover and protect insertion sites and secure deices to skin Cover dressing 10cm x 12cm, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147806194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 874

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 179, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: rd 179, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1)
Item Title: Clear antimicrobial Clear silicon adhesive securement dressing with chlorhexidine and silver is used to cover and protect insertion sites and secure deices to skin Cover dressing 10cm x 12cm
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 874
BOQ Title: rd 179
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Bupivacaine Hcl 5mg/ml, vial of 20 ml Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Bupivacaine Injection (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Laboratory Vials (V3), Caffeine Injection (V2), Caffeine Oral Liquid, Integrated pest management (IPM) Kit Searched String: ECG Electrode...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections