Tender for Corrigendum: Cleaning of Weeds from Facultative Pond I/C ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cleaning of Weeds from Facultative Pond I/C Grass and Surface Dressing Work in the Compound at Badwai Sewage Treatment Plant, Bhopal in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_512721_1 | Ref ID: 143662654). The estimated tender value is ₹ 918840, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 918840.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cleaning of Weeds from Facultative Pond I/C Grass and Surface Dressing Work in the Compound at Badwai Sewage Treatment Plant, Bhopal

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143662654

Notice Ref. No.: 52/04.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 918840

Tender EMD: ₹ 918840

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

52/04.06.2026
Cleaning of weeds from facultative Pond i/c grass and surface dressing work in the compound at Badwai Sewage Treatment Plant, Bhopal
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Bhopal - PHED||Superintending Engineer Bhopal - PHED||Executive Engineer-Bhopal Capital Pr. II - PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Sewage Work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 18, 840
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 18, 840
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections