Tender for Corrigendum: Cleaning Duster (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cleaning Duster (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liqu, Qty: 770 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500351 | Ref ID: 123969593).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Cleaning Duster (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liqu, Qty: 770 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Cleaning Duster (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liqu, Qty: 770 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Cleaning Duster (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liqu, Qty: 770

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123969593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500351

Tender Value: ₹ 22375.1

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3), Quarternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner, Liquid (Q3), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V3) (Q4), Air Freshener Solid and Gel (Q4), Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955 (Q4)
Quantity Required: 770
Start Date: 28-07-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections