Tender for Corrigendum: Clay Target for Trap & Skeet (150 Per Box), ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Clay Target for Trap & Skeet (150 Per Box), Qty: 4000 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7525025 | Ref ID: 144371847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 281736.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Clay Target for Trap & Skeet (150 Per Box), Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144371847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7525025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 281736

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Clay Target for Trap & Skeet (150 Per Box)
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 05-06-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 281736
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398, Shrinkage Measurement Template & Scale Universal (Textile), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections