Tender for Corrigendum: Claw Coupling Female, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Claw Coupling Female, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6772120 | Ref ID: 128968636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33400.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strip Seal expansion Drainage Spout Flexible Shaft Needle vibrator, Shaft as per Drawing Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Bitumen Felts for Water - Proofing an... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strip Seal expansion Drainage Spout Flexible Shaft Needle vibrator, Shaft as per Drawing Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Bitumen Felts for Water - Proofing an... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Claw Coupling Female, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128968636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6772120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Specification Document
BOQ Title: Strip Seal expansion Drainage Spout Flexible Shaft Needle vibrator, Shaft as per Drawing Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Bitumen Felts for Water - Proofing an...
Item Title: Claw Coupling Female
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-10-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33400
BOQ Title: Strip Seal expansion Drainage Spout Flexible Shaft Needle vibrator
GeMARPTS Searched: GUNS, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Modular Toilet Searched String: Claw coupling Male 3/4" dia Fire Hose (Type - 3) with Instantaneous Male / Female Coupling (PNG), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Fire Hose (Type - 2) with Instantaneous Male / F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections