Tender for Corrigendum: Classroom Stools, Steel Bookcases Conforming...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Classroom Stools, Steel Bookcases Conforming to is 7761 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 70 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910300 | Ref ID: 148292968). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Classroom Stools, Steel Bookcases Conforming to is 7761 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 70 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Classroom Stools, Steel Bookcases Conforming to is 7761 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 70 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Classroom Stools, Steel Bookcases Conforming to is 7761 (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148292968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Classroom Stools (Q2), Steel Bookcases conforming to IS 7761 (V2) (Q2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Dressing Table (Q3), Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3), Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 18-08-2026 7:53 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections