Tender for Corrigendum: Civil works for Implementation of 400kV line...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Civil works for Implementation of 400kV line bays at Champa PS in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/F01/25/16689 | Ref ID: 141274854). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10498034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Civil works for Implementation of 400kV line bays at Champa PS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Civil works for Implementation of 400kV line bays at Champa PS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Civil works for Implementation of 400kV line bays at Champa PS

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141274854

Notice Ref. No.: WR1/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/F01/25/16689

Tender Value: ₹ 10498034

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Civil works for Transmission scheme for Implementation of 400kV line bays at Champa PS for interconnection of Lara TPS-II(2x800MW) of NTPC Ltd
product_category: Civil - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-05-21, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 01-Jan-2026 12:00 AM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 21-May-2026 03:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date: Thu, 21-May-2026 03:00 PM, Bid_opening_date: 2026-05-21, Emd Ammount: 210000, Tender_value: 10498034, Tender_fee: 5000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections