Tender for Corrigendum: Civil Tools, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pi...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Civil Tools, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7263646 | Ref ID: 138431501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Equipments, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus o... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Equipments, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus o... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Civil Tools, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138431501

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7263646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Lab Equipments, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus o...
BOQ Title: Lab Equipments, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus o...
Item Title: Civil Tools
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 27-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MINNING TOOLS Cutting Tools, Crimping Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), Crimping Tools (V3), Oxygen Flow Meter, Drill Rods for Tools, Tool bag, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools), Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Fire Hooks (Fire suppression hand tools) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections