Tender for Corrigendum: Civil and Structuralworks for the Constructi...

The KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED (KCMMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Civil and Structuralworks for the Construction of Curd Processing Hall in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KCMMF_730911_1 | Ref ID: 115910436). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Civil and Structuralworks for the Construction of Curd Processing Hall

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115910436

Notice Ref. No.: 189/KKD/ENGG/CIVIL/CURD PROCESSING HALL/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CIVIL AND STRUCTURALWORKS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF CURD PROCESSING HALL AT MRCMPU LTD., KOZHIKODE DAIRY
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Malabar Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||Kozhikode Dairy Kunnamangalam Kozhikode
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections