Tender for Corrigendum: Civil and Structural Works in Super-Structur...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Civil and Structural Works in Super-Structure and Interior Works in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport, Keshod (Gujarat). in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BandR_893245_1 | Ref ID: 134179345). The estimated tender value is ₹ 396867463, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4669000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Civil and Structural Works in Super-Structure and Interior Works in Connection with Development of Keshod Airport, Keshod (Gujarat).

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134179345

Notice Ref. No.: B AND R/HO/51287/CIVIL-STRL-INTERIOR /NIT/SC/01

Tender Value: ₹ 396867463

Tender EMD: ₹ 4669000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 109740

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL WORKS IN SUPER-STRUCTURE AND INTERIOR WORKS IN CONNECTION WITH DEVELOPMENT OF KESHOD AIRPORT, KESHOD (GUJARAT).
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited||Corporate Head Quarters Kolkata Office - B and R
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL WORKS
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 69, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 68, 67, 463
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 09, 740

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections