Tender for Corrigendum: Circulation pump, Qty: 5 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Circulation pump, Qty: 5 Job, (BOQ Item #4) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7872997 | Ref ID: 147408981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Water Heating System solar and Fuel Baed, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Water Heating System solar and Fuel Baed, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Circulation pump, Qty: 5 Job, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147408981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7872997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech sanction and drawngs
BOQ Title: Fd Water Heating System solar and Fuel Baed, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
BOQ Title: Fd Water Heating System solar and Fuel Baed, Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990
Item Title: Circulation pump
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-08-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: Fd Water Heating System solar and Fuel Baed
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Pressure Steam Condensate Pump (IOCL), Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Booster Pump for Liquid Handling (V2) (IOCL), Water tender Type B or Fire or Rescue trucks as per IS 950, Motorcycles Powered and Mounted Water Mist Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System with pump PTO, High Pressure Was...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections