Tender for Corrigendum: Circular Saw Tooth Grinding and Sharpening M...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Circular Saw Tooth Grinding and Sharpening Machine, Qty: 1 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6714080 | Ref ID: 128021970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375160.

The tender is published on 12 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Horizontal Surface Grinders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Circular Saw Tooth Grinding and Sharpening Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128021970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6714080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 375160

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Circular Saw Tooth Grinding and Sharpening Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-09-2025 5:43 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 375160
GeMARPTS Searched: Universal Tool and Cutter Grinding Machine, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Rock Core Cutting and Grinding Machine (Mecl), Ayurvedic Grinding Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections