Tender for Corrigendum: Circlip Plier Middle Size Inside, Qty: 2 EAC...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Circlip Plier Middle Size Inside, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #28) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695903 | Ref ID: 146891905).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares, Indexable Inserts Solder Bar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares, Indexable Inserts Solder Bar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Circlip Plier Middle Size Inside, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146891905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enclosed
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares, Indexable Inserts Solder Bar
Item Title: Circlip Plier Middle Size Inside
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 3:11 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Pipe Threading Machine, Indexable Inserts, Tool bag, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Cylindrical Fuses, Alphabets, Numbers, Symbols and Shapes Activity Set (Preschool Kit), Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Pneumatic tool oils, Ground H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections