Tender for Corrigendum: Cidex OPA 5 Ltr Can ACTIVATED GLUTARALDEHYDE...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cidex OPA 5 Ltr Can ACTIVATED GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION, Qty: 30 CAN, (BOQ Item #4) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759926 | Ref ID: 146886370). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1795.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 126 Derma, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 126 Derma, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Cidex OPA 5 Ltr Can ACTIVATED GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION, Qty: 30 CAN, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146886370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1795

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cidex OPA (5 Ltr Can) ACTIVATED GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION CONTAINS 2.45%
BOQ Title: Echs Re 126 Derma, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Cidex OPA 5 Ltr Can ACTIVATED GLUTARALDEHYDE SOLUTION
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: CAN
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-07-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1795
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 126 DERMA
GeMARPTS Searched: 15410, Shaker Incubator, Lubricating soaps, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Mosquito Repellent (V2), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Classroom Stools, Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections