Tender for Corrigendum: Chronometer, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chronometer, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6961551 | Ref ID: 132695300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 204449.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Setup of Nautical Lab Equipment, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Setup of Nautical Lab Equipment, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Chronometer, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132695300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6961551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 204449

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specs Sheet
BOQ Title: Supply and Setup of Nautical Lab Equipment, Out Board Motor for Rescue Boats (Marine propellers) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to ...
Item Title: Chronometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 03-12-2025 5:01 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 204449
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND SETUP OF NAUTICAL LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Fault Locator, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Online UPS (V2), Battery- Powered El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections