Tender for Corrigendum: Chromemoly Full Threaded Stud Bolt with Two ...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chromemoly Full Threaded Stud Bolt with Two Nuts Size M12x130mm, Chromemoly Full Threaded Stud Bolt, Qty: 480 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7626001 | Ref ID: 144371193).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Span Bolt and Nut category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Span Bolt and Nut Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Chromemoly Full Threaded Stud Bolt with Two Nuts Size M12x130mm, Chromemoly Full Threaded Stud Bolt, Qty: 480

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144371193

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7626001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHROMEMOLY FULL THREADED STUD BOLT WITH TWO NUTS SIZE M12x130mm, CHROMEMOLY FULL THREADED STUD BOLT WITH TWO NUTS SIZE: M16 x 90mm, CHROMEMOLY FULL THREADED STUD BOLT WITH TWO NUTS Size: M20x130mm, Mild Steel Black Hexogonal Headed Bolt with One Hexogonal Nut. Threads, SIZE M6x40mm
Quantity Required: 480
Start Date: 05-06-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Span Bolt and Nut

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections