Tender for Corrigendum: Chopper, Hand Pickaxe, Grass Cutting Machine...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chopper, Hand Pickaxe, Grass Cutting Machine, Qty: 33 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824930 | Ref ID: 146510442).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Chopper, Hand Pickaxe, Grass Cutting Machine, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146510442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHOPPER, HAND PICKAXE, GRASS CUTTING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 23-07-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laser cutting machine, GASKET CUTTING MACHINE, CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, plasma air cutting machine, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Motorized core cutting machine, Plaster Cutting Machine (V2), Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 76...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections