Tender for Corrigendum: Chopper, As per bid document, Qty: 6 Nos, (B...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chopper, As per bid document, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550487 | Ref ID: 143304102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and hiring of tools and equipment for Housekeeping services on monthly basis, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Dah, Jungle Cutting as per IS 3093 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and hiring of tools and equipment for Housekeeping services on monthly basis, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Dah, Jungle Cutting as per IS 3093 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Chopper, As per bid document, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143304102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Supply and hiring of tools and equipment for Housekeeping services on monthly basis, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Dah, Jungle Cutting as per IS 3093
BOQ Title: Supply and hiring of tools and equipment for Housekeeping services on monthly basis, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Dah, Jungle Cutting as per IS 3093
Item Title: Chopper
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-05-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Supply and hiring of tools and equipment for Housekeeping services on monthly basis
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 808, CPVC Ball Valve, External branding signage boards, Intubation Laryngoscopes for Anesthesia Procedures (V2), Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613 Searched String: Chopper (Standard Size) (Brand - TATA) Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Hot Rolled Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections