Tender for Corrigendum: Chng. Brg of roller of Cont Valve HPC, Qty: ...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chng. Brg of roller of Cont Valve HPC, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957435 | Ref ID: 136903198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of Turbine and its auxiliaries of BTPS Obra, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of Turbine and its auxiliaries of BTPS Obra, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Chng. Brg of roller of Cont Valve HPC, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136903198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chng. Brg of roller of Cont Valve HPC
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Turbine and its auxiliaries of BTPS Obra, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Chng. Brg of roller of Cont Valve HPC
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 04-12-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Maintenance of Turbine and its auxiliaries of BTPS Obra
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections