Tender for Corrigendum: Chloroxylenol solution potassium Hydroxide 1...

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chloroxylenol solution potassium Hydroxide 13 point 6g Chloroxylenol solution 50 point 5g Oleic acid 7 point 5ml Castor Oil 63 0g Terpineal 100ml Ethanol 96 per 200ml, Qty: 90 Litre, (BOQ Item #36) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355659 | Ref ID: 139177484).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Micronized Calcium Carbonate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Micronized Calcium Carbonate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Chloroxylenol solution potassium Hydroxide 13 point 6g Chloroxylenol solution 50 point 5g Oleic acid 7 point 5ml Castor Oil 63 0g Terpineal 100ml Ethanol 96 per 200ml, Qty: 90 Litre, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139177484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chloroxylenol solution potassium Hydroxide 13 point 6g Chloroxylenol solution 50 point 5g Oleic acid 7 point 5ml Castor Oil 63 0g Terpineal 100ml Ethanol 96 per 200ml
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde Oxalic Acid as per IS: 501 Micronized Calcium Carbonate
Item Title: Chloroxylenol solution potassium Hydroxide 13 point 6g Chloroxylenol solution 50 point 5g Oleic acid 7 point 5ml Castor Oil 63 0g Terpineal 100ml Ethanol 96 per 200ml
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-03-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vecuronium Bromide 4mg per ml 1 ml Inj Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Injection, Lunch Box (V2), Liquid Consortia (V2) Searched String: Flavoxate 200mg Tab Tab Washer-IS:8068, Hot air oven, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V4), Laboratory V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections