Tender for Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexid...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate BP 7 point 5 pers vv Cetrimide BP 15 pers wv 500 ml Bott Savlon, Qty: 156 Bott, (BOQ Item #81) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7472194 | Ref ID: 141731867).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 01 Ifa, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 01 Ifa, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate BP 7 point 5 pers vv Cetrimide BP 15 pers wv 500 ml Bott Savlon, Qty: 156 Bott, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141731867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7472194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate BP 7 point 5 pers vv Cetrimide BP 15 pers wv 500 ml Bott Savlon
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 01 Ifa, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
Item Title: Chlorhexidine Solution containing Chlorhexidine Gluconate BP 7 point 5 pers vv Cetrimide BP 15 pers wv 500 ml Bott Savlon
Item Quantity: 156
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-05-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 01 IFA
GeMARPTS Searched: Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Labetalol HCl 5mg/ml, 4ml Inj Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Labetalol Injection, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Whistle (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Vials (V2), Mid - Upper Ar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections