Tender for Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine solution containing Chlorexidi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine solution containing Chlorexidine 500 ml bott, Qty: 300 Bott, (BOQ Item #20) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585932 | Ref ID: 146427364).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSPC BH ECHS GeM 06 MED, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSPC BH ECHS GeM 06 MED, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine solution containing Chlorexidine 500 ml bott, Qty: 300 Bott, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146427364

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorhexidine solution containing Chlorexidine gluconate 7 pt 5per v v Cetrimide BP 15 per w v 500 ml bott
BOQ Title: MSPC BH ECHS GeM 06 MED, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Chlorhexidine solution containing Chlorexidine 500 ml bott
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MSPC BH ECHS GeM 06 MED
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, Hot air oven, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Laboratory Vials (V2), Graphics Tablets (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Hydrocortisone Injection, Overbed Tables, Deep freezer, Executive Table (V4) Searched String: Quetiapine 100 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections