Tender for Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution IP Equivale...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution IP Equivalent to Chlorhexidine Gluconate bottle of 500ml, Qty: 195 Bott, (BOQ Item #83) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695158 | Ref ID: 146509622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 3, Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 3, Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution IP Equivalent to Chlorhexidine Gluconate bottle of 500ml, Qty: 195 Bott, (BOQ Item #83)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146509622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695158

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution IP. 20% Equivalent to Chlorhexidine Gluconate 4% w/w, bottle of 500ml
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 3, Rapid Urine Drug Screening Kit
Item Title: Chlorhexidine Gluconate Solution IP Equivalent to Chlorhexidine Gluconate bottle of 500ml
Item Quantity: 195
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 3
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Deriphylline OD 450mg Tab Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Laboratory Vials (V2), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections