Tender for Corrigendum: Chilli powder, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chilli powder, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815214 | Ref ID: 146427390).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Condiments for Family men for QE Jun 2026, Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Condiments for Family men for QE Jun 2026, Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Chilli powder, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146427390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815214

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Condiments for Family men for QE Jun 2026, Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797
Item Title: Chilli powder
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-07-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Condiments for Family men for QE Jun 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections