Tender for Corrigendum: Chest binders, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chest binders, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #58) in Bilaspur (hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311537 | Ref ID: 139417791). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CTVS Consumables 60 items NON GTE, Bubble CPAP Cardiovascular Patch (V2) Pre - Connected / Customized Heart Lung Tubing Pack (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CTVS Consumables 60 items NON GTE, Bubble CPAP Cardiovascular Patch (V2) Pre - Connected / Customized Heart Lung Tubing Pack (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Chest binders, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139417791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311537

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chest binders
BOQ Title: CTVS Consumables 60 items NON GTE, Bubble CPAP Cardiovascular Patch (V2) Pre - Connected / Customized Heart Lung Tubing Pack (V2)
Item Title: Chest binders
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 12-03-2026 12:01 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1500
BOQ Title: CTVS Consumables 60 items NON GTE
GeMARPTS Searched: for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser, Field Mountable (FM45) Connector for Telecommunication, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Earthwire Fitting and Accessories for 66 kV Overhead Power Lines (PSPCL), Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections