Tender for Corrigendum: chemical indicator strip 1 pack of 250 strip...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: chemical indicator strip 1 pack of 250 strips consumable of plasma sterilizer modal casp 80, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #69) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7061747 | Ref ID: 135321466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3590.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 611 DGLP IFA PAC GeM 27 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 611 DGLP IFA PAC GeM 27 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: chemical indicator strip 1 pack of 250 strips consumable of plasma sterilizer modal casp 80, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135321466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7061747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3590

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: chemical indicator strip 1 pack of 250 strips consumable of plasma sterilizer modal casp 80
BOQ Title: 611 DGLP IFA PAC GeM 27 2025 26, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: chemical indicator strip 1 pack of 250 strips consumable of plasma sterilizer modal casp 80
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-01-2026 11:34 AM
End Date: 10-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3590
BOQ Title: 611 DGLP IFA PAC GeM 27 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 7903, Modular Toilet, Minifuge, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, External branding signage boards Searched String: Calcium (A) Pack Size 10 X 12ml Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Cleaning Duster (V3), Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M X 7.32 M (as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections