Tender for Corrigendum: Cheatles forceps, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cheatles forceps, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238517 | Ref ID: 136981274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medical Instruments and Equipments, Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medical Instruments and Equipments, Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Cheatles forceps, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136981274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: specifications attached seperately
BOQ Title: Supply of Medical Instruments and Equipments, Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan
Item Title: Cheatles forceps
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-02-2026 8:39 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: Supply of Medical Instruments and Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: modular type accessories, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997, Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Welder Gloves or Gauntlets as per IS 2573, Propel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections