Tender for Corrigendum: Cheatle forceps, Reputed /ISI/ISO, Qty: 3 PA...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cheatle forceps, Reputed /ISI/ISO, Qty: 3 PACK, (BOQ Item #56) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6390073 | Ref ID: 123017699).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine Dental and Medical Equipments, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Sodium Tetraphenylborate Methyl Salicylate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine Dental and Medical Equipments, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Sodium Tetraphenylborate Methyl Salicylate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Cheatle forceps, Reputed /ISI/ISO, Qty: 3 PACK, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123017699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6390073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cheatle forceps, Reputed /ISI/ISO
BOQ Title: Medicine Dental and Medical Equipments, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Sodium Tetraphenylborate Methyl Salicylate
Item Title: Title56
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 27-06-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medicine Dental and Medical Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OFLOXACIN ORNIDAZOLE SYRUP OFLOXACIN + ORNIDAZOLE, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Avaleha and Pak, OFLOXACIN, PARACETAMOL SYRUP, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2), Fruit Canned in Syrup (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections