Tender for Corrigendum: Charter Hiring of Vessels for a Period of 3 ...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Charter Hiring of Vessels for a Period of 3 Years in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ONGC_282407_1 | Ref ID: 146104047).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Offshore Vessels category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Offshore Vessels Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Charter Hiring of Vessels for a Period of 3 Years

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146104047

Notice Ref. No.: ZW5CL26005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Charter hiring of Vessels for a period of 3 years, with fuel consumption in evaluation (AHTS 80T BP, AHTS 150T BP for West Coast Operations, AHTS 150 T BP for East Coast Operations, OSV 1500 DWT, PSV 3000 DWT)
Category: Offshore Vessels
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||Central Procurement Department - ONGC||LOGISTICS AND PRODUCTION GROUP - ONGC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Offshore Vessels
Sub Category: AHTS, OSV, PSV
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 1096
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections