Tender for Corrigendum: Charging Adapter BP App, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Charging Adapter BP App, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916196 | Ref ID: 148012521).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from heating lamp, Infrared Heat Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar heating lamp, Infrared Heat Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Charging Adapter BP App, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148012521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Adapter
BOQ Title: heating lamp, Infrared Heat Lamp
BOQ Title: heating lamp, Infrared Heat Lamp
Item Title: Charging Adapter BP App
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: heating lamp
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heating Lamp Infrared Heat Lamp, Laboratory Incubators, Hand Lamp, Inspection Lamp, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Slit Lamp, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (V3), Flexible Heating Element, Solar Water Heating ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections