Tender for Corrigendum: Charges for movement or transportation of op...

The GAIL GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Charges for movement or transportation of operator deployed by vendor in cluster-Item 3.2 of MR, Qty: 70 NUM, (BOQ Item #8) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7815462 | Ref ID: 147101651). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8189000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 400 Scmh Electric Motor Driven Cng Booster Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 400 Scmh Electric Motor Driven Cng Booster Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Charges for movement or transportation of operator deployed by vendor in cluster-Item 3.2 of MR, Qty: 70 NUM, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147101651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7815462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8189000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Charges for movement/transportation of operator deployed by vendor in cluster- For detailed description refer Item 3.2 of SOR and section VI - Material Requisition -specified in Tender document
BOQ Title: Procurement of 400 Scmh Electric Motor Driven Cng Booster Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven
BOQ Title: Procurement of 400 Scmh Electric Motor Driven Cng Booster Compressor, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven
Item Title: Charges for movement or transportation of operator deployed by vendor in cluster-Item 3.2 of MR
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: NUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1825
Start Date: 21-07-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8189000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 400 SCMH ELECTRIC MOTOR DRIVEN CNG BOOSTER COMPRESSOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections