Tender for Corrigendum: Chandigarh DO, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Chandigarh DO, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841480 | Ref ID: 130197184).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Chandigarh DO, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130197184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Valuation services under Chandigarh DO
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Chandigarh DO
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1095
Start Date: 31-10-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Asset Management Services

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections